We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01414185
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 1979 (almost 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stormgard
    Egerton Forstal
  • Near Ashford
  • TN27 9BX
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • FLATMOOR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sally Patricia Gould on 2010-02-22 details
2010-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Julian Austin Gould on 2010-02-22 details
2009-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Return made up to 26/02/09; full list of members details
2008-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2008 Return made up to 26/02/08; full list of members details
2007-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2007 Return made up to 26/02/07; full list of members details
2006-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2006-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2006 Return made up to 26/02/06; full list of members details
2005-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf