We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLOVERBROOK LIMITED

Company Number
01413137
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 1979 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sandringham Court Bentley Wood Way
    Network 65 Business Park
  • Burnley
  • BB11 5PY
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13100: Preparation and spinning of textile fibres (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • SPRINGBROOK LIMITED
  • JALYORK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATION POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLOVERBROOK HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag CLOVERBROOK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLOVERBROOK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1979- ) controls United Kingdom flag RIVERSIDE KNITTING CO. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Aug 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLOVERBROOK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1979- ) controls United Kingdom flag BROOK FINISHING CO. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1974- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Chippendale on 2016-12-06 details
2016-11-30 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to C/O C/O Pm+M Greenbank Technology Park Challenge Way Blackburn BB1 5QB details
2016-11-30 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O C/O Pm+M Greenbank Technology Park Challenge Way Blackburn BB1 5QB details
2016-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-23 with updates details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-01 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-04-01 details
2011-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joyce Chippendale as a director details
2011-02-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2010-04-01 details
2010-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2009-04-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13100 Preparation and spinning of textile fibres UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf