[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IBI INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company Number
01412704
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 1979 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael Peter Shields
Registered Address
  • Ibex House
    Baker Street
  • Weybridge
  • KT13 8AH
  • Surrey
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-10
Previous Names
  • G4S INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED
  • G4S INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED
  • SECURICOR INTERNATIONAL VALUABLES TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • BRAMBLES SECURITY SERVICES U.K. LIMITED
  • PRO-SECURITY SERVICE LIMITED
  • PROOFCREST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PRINCESS HOUSE, NOBEL DRIVE, HAYES, MIDDLESEX, UB3 5EY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9546120

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-03-11 Mr Michael Peter Shields controls United Kingdom flag IBI INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2020-02-21 United Kingdom flag BRINK'S SI INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 2020- ) controls United Kingdom flag IBI INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2019-11-22 United Kingdom flag G4S INTERNATIONAL 105 (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1960- ) controls United Kingdom flag IBI INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2019-11-20 United Kingdom flag G4S INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag IBI INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2017-04-10 United Kingdom flag G4S INTERNATIONAL 105 (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1960- ) controls United Kingdom flag IBI INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-10 with no updates details
2021-04-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2021-02-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 014127040002, created on 2021-01-29 details
2020-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-10 with updates details
2020-04-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of G4S International Logistics Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-03-11 details
2020-04-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Holt as a director on 2020-04-28 details
2020-03-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrea Stina Sanchez as a director on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John William Elder as a director on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Harold Francis Shields as a director on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Shields as a director on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Central Park Estate Staines Road Hounslow TW4 5DJ England to Ibex House Baker Street Weybridge Surrey KT13 8AH on 2020-03-23 details
2020-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Vincent as a director on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-23 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Michael Peter Shields as a person with significant control on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2020 Resolutions details
2020-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Dominic Stanley Haskard as a director on 2020-03-09 details
2020-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrea Stina Sanchez as a director on 2020-03-09 details
2020-03-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vaishali Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2020-03-09 details
2020-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joern Frese as a director on 2020-03-09 details
2020-02-26 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of G4S International 105 (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-02-21 details
2020-02-26 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of G4S International Logistics Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-02-21 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
51.21 Freight air transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf