Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYCREST PLC

Company Number
01411796
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 January 1979 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 May 2013
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hollins Mount
    Hollins Lane
  • Bury
  • BL9 8DG
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-05-22
Previous Names
  • ABBEYCREST MANUFACTURING JEWELLERS LIMITED
  • ABBEY CREST (WHOLESALE JEWELLERS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PETER ROSENBURG HOUSE, 11-15 WILMINGTON GROVE, LEEDS, LS7 2BQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6255216

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEYCREST PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-02-04 details
2013-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2013 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-08-05 details
2012-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-02-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Elma House Beaconsfield Close Hatfield Hertfordshire AL10 8YG United Kingdom on 2012-02-14 details
2012-02-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 17 details
2012-01-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mark Birchall as a secretary details
2012-01-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Birchall as a secretary details
2012-01-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Simon Lazenby as a secretary details
2012-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Lazenby as a director details
2012-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Birchall as a director details
2011-11-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4100 Park Approach Thorpe Park Leeds West Yorkshire LS15 8GB on 2011-11-25 details
2011-08-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Simon Mark Ashton on 2011-05-23 details
2011-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
QUARTET United States Patent and Trademark Office 14 1999-07-20 2006-04-22 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf