[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&E KARNER LIMITED

Company Number
01409596
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 January 1979 (over 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 March 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
MEDTRONIC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • Building 9 Croxley Park
    Hatters Lane
  • Watford
  • WD18 8WW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • KARNER EUROPE LIMITED
  • KARNER-BATTS LIMITED
  • KARNER-BIRNBAUM LIMITED
  • KARNER (U.K.) LIMITED
  • CHAINPORT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

Belgium flag branch A & E KARNER LTD (Belgium, 3 Oct 2003- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ireland flag MEDTRONIC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland, 12 Jun 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A&E KARNER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1979-26 Mar 2019) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-03-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-01-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-12-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2018 Solvency Statement dated 27/03/18 details
2018-03-28 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-03-28 details
2018-03-28 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-04-30 to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-03 with updates details
2017-02-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-07 with updates details
2016-11-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4500 Parkway Whiteley Fareham Hampshire PO15 7NY to Building 9 Croxley Park Hatters Lane Watford WD18 8WW on 2016-11-23 details
2016-11-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2017-09-30 to 2017-04-30 details
2016-11-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Joanne Pascucci on 2016-11-01 details
2016-10-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michelangelo Federico Stefani as a director on 2016-10-03 details
2016-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 400 Capabilty Green Luton Bedfordshire LU1 3AE to C/O Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited 5th Floor 6 st. Andrew Street London EC4A 3AE details
2016-07-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 400 Capabilty Green Luton Bedfordshire LU1 3AE details
2016-02-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.18 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

Ireland flag MEDTRONIC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland, 12 Jun 2014- ) details
Ireland flag MEDTRONIC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland, 12 Jun 2014- ) details
Ireland flag MEDTRONIC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland, 12 Jun 2014- ) details
Ireland flag MEDTRONIC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland, 12 Jun 2014- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf