STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LIMITED

Company Number
01407228
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 December 1978 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stafford Park 5
    Telford Shropshire
  • TF3 3BL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27120: Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • SCHNEIDER LIMITED
  • MERLIN GERIN LIMITED
  • YORKSHIRE SWITCHGEAR LIMITED
  • Y.S. SECURITIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £470,000
  • £470,000 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-07-28 (details)

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

TAC UK Ltd, Smisby Road, Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, LE65 2UG

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 620374469

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC BUILDINGS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Aug 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Invensys Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart John Thorogood as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Tanuja Randery as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2014-11-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Trevor Lambeth as a secretary on 2014-11-12 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terence Athawes as a director details
2013-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart John Thorogood on 2012-01-26 details
2012-01-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-11-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Edward Coxon as a director details
2011-11-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew William Taylor as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27120 Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf