[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & N. PENNINGTON (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Company Number
01405058
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
12 December 1978 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Anne Dennis
Registered Address
  • D28 New Smithfield Market
    Openshaw
  • Manchester
  • M11 2WJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.31: Wholesale of fruit and vegetables (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.31: Wholesale of fruit and vegetables (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MINKGRANGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & N PENNINGTON (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (Company Number 01405058) Registered office: D28 New Smithfield Market, Openshaw, Manchester M11 2W...,

Company Number: 01405058 Name of Company: A. & N. PENNINGTON (MANCHESTER) LIMITED Nature of Business: Wholesale of fruit and vegetables T...,

A. & N. PENNINGTON (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (Company Number 01405058) Registered office: D28 New Smithfield Market, Openshaw, Manchester M11 ...,

A. & N. PENNINGTON (MANCHESTER) LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation 01405058 Registered office: D28 New Smithfield Market, Opensh...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Anne Dennis controls United Kingdom flag A. & N. PENNINGTON (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1978- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-08 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2019-12-06 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-10-04 details
2018-11-14 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-10-04 details
2017-12-21 Notice of disclaimer under section 178 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2017-10-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-10-21 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2017-09-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Josolyne & Co Silk House Park Green Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 7QW to D28 New Smithfield Market Openshaw Manchester M11 2WJ on 2017-09-04 details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-21 with updates details
2016-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph Askew Pennington as a director on 2016-01-28 details
2016-02-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Joseph Askew Pennington as a secretary on 2016-01-28 details
2016-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Norman Pennington as a director on 2016-01-28 details
2016-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Anne Dennis as a director on 2015-12-09 details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-07-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Bradley Lane Stretford Manchester Lancashire M32 8RH to Josolyne & Co Silk House Park Green Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 7QW on 2015-07-22 details
2015-03-10 Annual Accounts Partial exemption accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-01-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends A. & N. PENNINGTON (MANCHESTER) LIMITED In C... Company credit event details
2017-10-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 01405058 Name of Company: A. &... Company credit event details
2017-10-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up A. & N. PENNINGTON (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (Compa... Company credit event details
2017-10-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors A & N PENNINGTON (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (Company Numb... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.31 Wholesale of fruit and vegetables UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf