We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRACLEAN LIMITED

Company Number
01404968
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 1978 (about 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Shakespeare House
    Salop Street
  • Bolton
  • BL2 1DZ
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28.96: Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.96: Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2829: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-08
Previous Names
  • ROBSON SERVICES LIMITED
  • C.I.R. (ROBSON SERVICES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ANN STREET, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK5 7PP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5815477

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SURFACE FINISHING EQUIPMENT GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jun 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABRACLEAN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-08 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-08 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Laura Francis on 2011-08-11 details
2011-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Leslie Stanley on 2011-01-12 details
2011-01-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Laura Francis as a secretary details
2010-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Leslie Stanley on 2010-10-05 details
2010-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Francis on 2010-10-05 details
2010-11-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Stanley as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details
28.96 Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf