[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED

Company Number
01404584
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 December 1978 (over 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 October 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Edmund Anthony Hanley
  • Mrs Diane Alice Hanley
Registered Address
  • Skull House Lane
    Appley Bridge
  • Wigan
  • WN6 9DW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-05
Previous Names
  • SKILLCOURT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED (Company Number 01404584) Registered office: 24/26 Mansfield Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S60 2DT Principal tradi...,

AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED (Company Number 01404584) Previous Name of Company: Skillcourt Limited Registered office: C/o Focus Insolvency Group, ...,

Name of Company: AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED Company Number: 01404584 Nature of Business: Bespoke plasterwork Previous Name of Company: Skillcourt...,

AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED (Company Number 01404584) Registered office: C/O Focus Insolvency, Skull House Lane, Appley Bridge, Wigan, Lancs, WN6 ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Diane Alice Hanley controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1978-12 Oct 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Edmund Anthony Hanley controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1978-12 Oct 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-10-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-07-12 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2018-12-13 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2018-08-31 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-07-30 details
2017-08-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-08-11 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2017-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24-26 Mansfield Road Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 2DT to C/O Focus Insolvency Group Skull House Lane Appley Bridge Wigan WN6 9DW on 2017-08-11 details
2017-06-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-09-30 to 2016-09-29 details
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-05 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-05-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-08-31 to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Diane Alice Hanley on 2015-03-19 details
2015-04-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Diane Alice Hanley on 2015-03-19 details
2015-04-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Edmund Anthony Hanley on 2015-03-19 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-05 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-03-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED (Company Number 01404584) Regist... Company credit event details
2017-08-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED Company Nu... Company credit event details
2017-08-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED (Company Number 01404584) P... Company credit event details
2017-07-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors AAGAARD-HANLEY LIMITED (Company Number 01404584) Regist... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf