We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRA FOODLINE LIMITED

Company Number
01403619
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 1978 (almost 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 Ullswater Crescent
  • Coulsdon
  • CR5 2HR
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.32 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • MARLINRIDGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 29 Ullswater Crescent Coulsdon Surrey CR5 2XX on 2010-09-06 details
2010-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cranbrook House Redlands Coulsdon Surrey CR5 2HT on 2010-03-11 details
2009-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Return made up to 01/09/09; full list of members details
2008-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2008 Return made up to 01/09/08; full list of members details
2008-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2007 Return made up to 01/09/07; full list of members details
2007-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2006 New director appointed details
2006-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2006 Return made up to 01/09/06; full list of members details
2006-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2006 Director resigned details
2005-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5132 Wholesale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf