STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

4C GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
01403551
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 December 1978 (over 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Bassett Wood Drive
  • Southampton
  • SO16 3PT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 33.30 - Manufacture of industrial process control equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • ALBION ATC LIMITED
  • ALBION OVERSEAS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ALBION 1001 LIMITED,

ALBION 1001 LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Tollgate Stanbridge Earls Romsey Hampshire SO51 0HE on 2011-07-07 details
2011-07-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-05 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-10-05 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2010-10-05 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2010-10-05 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2010 Statement of capital on 2010-10-04 details
2010-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2010 Solvency statement dated 01/10/10 details
2010-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2010 Statement by directors details
2010-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2010 Resolutions details
2010-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rolf Fenner as a director details
2010-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rolf Fenner on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3330 Manufacture of industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf