We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ORGANISATION FOR PROFESSIONALS IN REGULATORY AFFAIRS LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
01400379
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 November 1978 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor 3 Harbour Exchange Square
    South Quay
  • London
  • E14 9GE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94120: Activities of professional membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BRITISH INSTITUTE OF REGULATORY AFFAIRS LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BELLERIVE HOUSE, 3 MUIRFIELD CRESCENT, LONDON, E14 9SZ, United Kingdom

No 7 Heron Quays,, Marsh Wall, London E14 4JB, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TOPRA - registered on 9 Oct 2003

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5715298

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Angela Margaret Stokes as a director on 2017-01-01 details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Suzannah Rosemary Harris as a director on 2017-01-01 details
2017-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Anne Roberts as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Neil Champion as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 no member list details
2016-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carlos Roberto Langezaal as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sharon Lena Gorman as a director on 2015-10-13 details
2015-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angela Margaret Stokes as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2015-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Aileen Fisher as a director on 2015-10-13 details
2015-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Brian Trethowan as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2015-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William James Drury as a director on 2015-10-13 details
2015-07-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Sarah Anne Roberts on 2015-07-20 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 no member list details
2015-07-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Angela Margaret Stokes on 2015-04-15 details
2015-05-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bellerive House 3 Muirfield Crescent London E14 9SZ to 6Th Floor, 3 Harbour Exchange Square 6Th Floor, 3 Harbour Exchange Square South Quay London E14 9GE on 2015-05-06 details
2015-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Anna Lena Maria Bjork as a director on 2015-02-10 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrizia Nestby as a director on 2014-12-22 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patricia Duchene as a director on 2014-12-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94120 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf