[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H EUROPE LTD

Company Number
01399323
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 November 1978 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Richard Mario Andreoli
  • Mr Jeffrey Arnolz Feibelman
  • Mr Steven Francazio
Registered Address
  • Farren Court The Street
    Cowfold
  • Horsham
  • RH13 8BP
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-09
Previous Names
  • A. & H. DISPLAY CARDS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-02-27 Mr Steven Francazio controls United Kingdom flag A & H EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-07-15 Mr Jeffrey Arnolz Feibelman controls United Kingdom flag A & H EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 Richard Mario Andreoli controls United Kingdom flag A & H EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-09 with no updates details
2019-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Steven Francazio as a person with significant control on 2019-02-27 details
2019-05-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-09 with no updates details
2019-05-29 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Jeffrey Arnolz Feibelman as a person with significant control on 2019-02-27 details
2019-05-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Richard Mario Andreoli as a person with significant control on 2018-07-14 details
2019-05-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jeffrey Arnolz Feibelman as a person with significant control on 2018-07-15 details
2019-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Arnholz Feibelman as a director on 2019-02-27 details
2018-11-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeffrey Arnholz Feibelman as a director on 2018-07-18 details
2018-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Francazio as a director on 2018-08-01 details
2018-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Mario Andreoli as a director on 2018-07-14 details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-09 with no updates details
2017-06-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-09 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Farren Court the Street Cowfold Horsham West Sussex RH13 8BP to Farren Court the Street Cowfold Horsham West Sussex RH13 8BP on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24B Star Road Partridge Green Horsham West Sussex RH13 8RA to Farren Court the Street Cowfold Horsham West Sussex RH13 8BP on 2016-01-04 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.22 Manufacture of plastic packing goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details
17.29 Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf