[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&E FIRE AND SECURITY LTD

Company Number
01398439
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 1978 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Jonathan Dene Stallard
  • Mr Edward Jack Stallard
  • Mr Jonathan Dene Stallard
  • Mr Edward Jack Stallard
  • Mr Jonathan Dene Stallard
Registered Address
  • 5 Pullman Court
    Great Western Road
  • Gloucester
  • GL1 3ND
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-20
Previous Names
  • A & E FIRE EQUIPMENT LTD
  • A & E FIRE EQUIPMENT (FLAME FIGHTER) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

550 payments from government totalling £1,679 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-09-29 United Kingdom flag A & E FIRE EQUIPMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&E FIRE AND SECURITY LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Dene Stallard controls United Kingdom flag A&E FIRE AND SECURITY LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-05-01 United Kingdom flag A&E FIRE AND SECURITY LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag CORINIUM FIRE SAFETY CONSULTANCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-20 with no updates details
2020-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit4 Bamfurlong Industrial Park Staverton Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 6SX to 5 Pullman Court Great Western Road Gloucester GL1 3nd on 2020-04-01 details
2019-12-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 013984390007, created on 2019-12-13 details
2019-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-20 with no updates details
2019-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2019 Resolutions details
2019-03-16 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2018-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-20 with no updates details
2018-05-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 013984390006, created on 2018-05-21 details
2018-01-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 013984390005, created on 2018-01-12 details
2017-12-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-20 with updates details
2017-10-13 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Jonathan Dene Stallard as a person with significant control on 2017-10-13 details
2017-10-13 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of A & E Fire Equipment (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-13 details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcus Diggines as a director on 2017-08-21 details
2017-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus Diggines as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-03-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf