We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON WHITE LIMITED

Company Number
01394691
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
18 October 1978 (about 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Hart Shaw Building Europa Link
    Sheffield Business Park
  • Sheffield
  • S9 1XU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • SKILLROLLER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AARON WHITE LTD (Company Number 01394691) At a General Meeting of the members of the above named company, duly convened and held at Hart Shaw...,

Name of Company: AARON WHITE LTD Company Number: 01394691 Registered office: 20 Bland Street, Sheffield S4 8DG Principal trading address: 20 ...,

AARON WHITE LTD In Liquidation (Company Number 01394691) Registered office: The Hart Shaw Building, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, She...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6707074

Company Addresses

20 BLAND STREET, SHEFFIELD, S4 8DG, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-08 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-11-16 details
2014-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Bland St Sheffield S4 8DG to The Hart Shaw Building Europa Link Sheffield Business Park Sheffield S9 1XU on 2014-12-01 details
2014-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-11-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-03-27 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2012-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Ann Crossland on 2011-03-18 details
2011-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul White on 2011-03-18 details
2011-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Elaine Rudge on 2011-03-18 details
2011-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-26 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2010-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-18 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-12-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf