STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PA REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
01393025
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 1978 (over 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Observatory
    Chapel Walks
  • Manchester
  • M2 1HL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4525: Other construction work involving special trades (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Previous Names
  • PECTEL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PECTEL LIMITED,

PECTEL (MIDLANDS) LIMITED,

P A REALISATIONS LIMITED,

P A REALISATIONS LIMITED,

P A REALISATIONS LIMITED,

P A REALISATIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2016 Restoration by order of the court details
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Murray as a director details
2010-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2010 Notice to Registrar in respect of date of dissolution details
2010-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2010 Notice to Registrar in respect of date of dissolution details
2009-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2009 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-06-16 details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B/2.14B details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-01-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2008 Registered office changed on 31/12/2008 from pectel court burnt mills road basildon essex SS13 1DT details
2008-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2008 Appointment terminated director jason bell details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Return made up to 31/12/07; full list of members details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 Auditor's resignation details
2007-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf