[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

J & A EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
01391280
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 September 1978 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Charles Jeremy Fry
  • Mr Peter Leslie Cropley
  • Mr Simon James Fry
  • Mr Charles Jeremy Fry
  • Mr Simon James Fry
  • Mr Peter Leslie Cropley
  • Mr Martin David Kemp
Registered Address
  • Insignia House
    Vale Road Spilsby
  • Lincolnshire
  • PE23 5HE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-19
Previous Names
  • JOEL & ARONOFF (U.K.) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag J & A (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1981- ) controls United Kingdom flag J & A EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-19 with no updates details
2019-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-19 with no updates details
2019-08-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-19 with no updates details
2018-08-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-19 with no updates details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-19 with updates details
2016-11-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Peter Jeffery Law on 2016-09-27 details
2016-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Charles Jeremy Fry on 2016-10-27 details
2016-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Charles Jeremy Fry on 2016-09-27 details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Valerie Mary Nixon as a secretary on 2016-01-04 details
2016-01-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Peter Jeffery Law as a secretary on 2016-01-04 details
2015-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf