STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

NORTEK GLOBAL HVAC (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01390934
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 September 1978 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
NORTEK, INC.
Registered Address
  • 10 Norwich Street
  • London
  • EC4A 1BD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43220: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AMBI-RAD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £17,848

Company Addresses

FENS POOL AVENUE, BRIERLEY HILL, WEST MIDLANDS, DY5 1QA, United Kingdom

Fens Pool Avenue,, Wallows Industrial Estate,, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA, GB

Fens Pool Avenue,, Wallows Industrial Estate,, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: AMBI-RAD - registered on 31 Jan 2002

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: NOR RAY VAC - registered on 31 Jan 2002

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7406226

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Simon Parker as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2015-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Matthew William Hughes as a director on 2015-12-16 details
2015-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Almon Charles Hall as a director on 2015-12-16 details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-05-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27/28 Eastcastle Street London W1W 8DH on 2014-06-09 details
2014-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27/28 Eastcastle Street London W1W 8DH on 2014-06-09 details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fabrice Van Belle as a director details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of William Smith Jr as a secretary details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Alyea as a director details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cargil Management Services Limited as a secretary details
2014-05-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Kevin W Donnelly as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United States flag NORTEK, INC. (Delaware (US), 14 Oct 1986- ) details
United States flag NORTEK, INC. (Delaware (US), 14 Oct 1986- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf