STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CLARK'S BODYWORKS (HUMBERSTON) LIMITED

Company Number
01388983
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 September 1978 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Jackson Place
    Wilton Road Industrial Estate
  • Humberston
  • DN36 4AS
  • Grimsby
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • YATMOUTH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Wilton Road Industrial Est/Cla, Wilton Road Industrial Est, Jackson Place, GRIMSBY, Lincolnshire, DN36 4AS, England

5-7 JACKSON PLACE, WILTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HUMBERSTON, GRIMSBY, N E LINCOLNSHIRE, DN36 4AS, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 IN RE RA workplace transport

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6089408

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf