We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL LEASING LIMITED

Company Number
01386197
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 August 1978 (about 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Stray Garth
    15 Otley Road
  • Harrogate
  • HG2 0DJ
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 77.11 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • YIRECTO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77B Broadgate Lane Horsforth Leeds LS18 5DU on 2010-09-13 details
2010-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Barbara Foster on 2009-10-21 details
2009-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Return made up to 16/10/08; full list of members details
2008-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2007 Return made up to 16/10/07; full list of members details
2006-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2006 Return made up to 16/10/06; full list of members details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 Return made up to 16/10/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77110 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf