STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CUBIC TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
01381707
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 1978 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Afc House
    Honeycrock Lane
  • Salfords Redhill
  • RH1 5LA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27900: Manufacture of other electrical equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52219: Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c. (not including operation of rail freight terminals, passenger facilities at railway stations or passenger facilities at bus and coach stations) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71129: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • WESTINGHOUSE CUBIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

A F C HOUSE, HONEYCROCK LANE, SALFORDS, REDHILL, SURREY, RH1 5LA, United Kingdom

AFC House,, Honeycrock Lane,, Salfords, Redhill, Surrey RH1 5LA, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BUSPOS - registered on 8 Nov 1999

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8352733

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Cole as a director on 2015-12-07 details
2015-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roger Gavin Crow on 2015-10-01 details
2015-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2015 Registration of charge 013817070030, created on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2015 Registration of charge 013817070030, created on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roger Gavin Crow as a director on 2015-07-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27900 Manufacture of other electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52219 Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c. (not including operation of rail freight terminals, passenger facilities at railway stations or passenger facilities at bus and coach stations) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71129 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

CUBIC CORP /DE/ (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf