STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

GHL LIFTRUCKS LIMITED

Company Number
01379041
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 1978 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hewitts Industrial Estate
    Unit 10
  • Cranleigh
  • GU6 8LW
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33120: Repair of machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • GRANT HANDLING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £2,240

Company Addresses

Rosse Close/GHL Lift Trucks Lt, GHL Lift Trucks Ltd, 1 Rosse Close, Parsons Industrial Estate, WASHINGTON, Tyne & Wear, NE37 1ET

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served under COSHH 9(2) following inspection on 08/08/2006. IN requiring exhaust ventilation provided for the control of spray painting to be e...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33120 Repair of machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf