Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
01378885
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 July 1978 (about 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rutland House
    Minerva Business Park Lynch Wood
  • Peterborough
  • PE2 6PZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77.31: Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.31: Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-06
Previous Names
  • JAMES ALLEN (AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

AGRICULTURAL PLANT HIRE LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z975316X

Company Addresses

POPLAR FARM, COATES, PETERBOROUGH, PE7 2DU, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A.P.H. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRICULTURAL PLANT HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGRICULTURAL PLANT HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.P.H. (ENGINEERING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 1987- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGRICULTURAL PLANT HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.P.H. FARM SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-06 with no updates details
2018-05-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 013788850020, created on 2018-05-25 details
2018-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2017-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachel Allen as a director on 2015-12-21 details
2015-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Abigail Allen on 2012-07-06 details
2014-05-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2014-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2014 Registration of charge 013788850018 details
2014-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2014 Registration of charge 013788850019 details
2013-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2013 Registration of charge 013788850017 details
2013-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77.31 Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf