We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&P GROUP 2001

Company Number
01376439
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 1978 (about 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2009
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ONE KINGSWAY
  • CARDIFF
  • CF10 3PW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-07-02
Previous Names
  • A & P GROUP LIMITED
  • A & P APPLEDORE GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A&P GROUP 2001

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/04/2009

DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 7

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

FALMOUTH DOCKS OIL EXPLORATION BASE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf