Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM FACILITIES LIMITED

Company Number
01372991
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 1978 (about 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Agm House
    London Road Copford
  • Colchester
  • CO6 1GT
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • PRESSMAIN (PRESSURISATION) CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AQUATRONIC GROUP MANAGEMENT PLC (United Kingdom, 29 Aug 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGM FACILITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-28 with no updates details
2017-11-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2016-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Victor Taylor as a secretary on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Victor Taylor as a secretary on 2016-03-01 details
2015-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Victor Taylor as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf