Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOO HING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01372042
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 1978 (over 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Tim Fuk Poon
Registered Address
  • Hoo Hing House
    Freshwater Road
  • Dagenham
  • RM8 1RX
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-20
Previous Names
  • HOO HING LIMITED
  • STEERWELL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-19 Mr. Tim Fuk Poon controls United Kingdom flag HOO HING HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1978- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-18 United Kingdom flag HOO HING HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag GOLDEN ELEPHANT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-04 United Kingdom flag HOO HING HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag DOUBLE HAPPINESS WHOLESALE LTD. (United Kingdom, 5 Sep 1990- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag HOO HING HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag HOO HING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-20 with no updates details
2020-05-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-20 with no updates details
2019-04-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-20 with no updates details
2018-04-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-20 with no updates details
2017-04-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-20 with updates details
2016-04-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chee Wah Poon as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2013 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 2 details
2013-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2013 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 5 details
2013-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2013 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 6 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf