We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CF MARCH (3) LIMITED

Company Number
01371913
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 June 1978 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-06-27
Previous Names
  • SOVEREIGN RENTALS LIMITED
  • CATER ALLEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • ALLEN HARVEY & ROSS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & L CF MARCH (9) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & L CF MARCH (9) LIMITED,

A&L CF MARCH (9) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Linsley as a director details
2011-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-08 details
2010-08-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Building 3 Floor 2 Carlton Park Narborough Leicester LE19 0AL on 2010-08-26 details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Evans as a director details
2010-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Morley as a director details
2010-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of David Martin Green as a director details
2010-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shaun Patrick Coles as a director details
2010-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Scott Linsley as a director details
2010-07-23 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2010-07-23 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-07-23 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-07-23 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Richard Allen Hawker on 2009-10-28 details
2009-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Richard Morley on 2009-11-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.34 Renting of other machinery and equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf