Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVAIR ( UK ) LIMITED

Company Number
01369940
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 1978 (over 43 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Action Court
    Ashford Road
  • Ashford
  • TW15 1XS
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-15
Previous Names
  • ACTIVAIR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Dec 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 1 ACTION COURT, ASHFORD ROAD, ASHFORD, MIDDLESEX, TW15 1XS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6197536

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 France flag GEODIS INTERNATIONAL (France, 30 Nov 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACTIVAIR ( UK ) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 May 1978-10 Dec 2019) Share Ownership details
2016-12-15 PSC Details Not Confirmed: The company has identified a registrable person in relation to the company but all the required particulars of that person have not been confirmed N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-12-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-09-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-09-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-03-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-15 with updates details
2018-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-24 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Geodis International Sa as a person with significant control on 2016-07-01 details
2018-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2018 Solvency Statement dated 16/05/18 details
2018-05-17 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-05-17 details
2018-05-17 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-03-16 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-03-16 details
2018-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-15 with no updates details
2017-12-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-15 with updates details
2016-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher John Packwood as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Gunnar Kind as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Matthias Hansen as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Martin Eichler as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Olson Hoogerland as a director on 2016-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.10/2 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities of division 51 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf