We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROCK GEOLOGY EXPLORATION LIMITED

Company Number
01363028
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 April 1978 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Astute House
    Wilmslow Road
  • Handforth
  • SK9 3HP
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • A.C.A. HOWE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A.C.A. HOWE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 01363028) Registered office: C/O Rickaby & Co, 4 Claridge Court, Lower Kings Road, Berk...,

Name of Company: A.C.A. HOWE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Company Number: 01363028 Registered office: C/O Rickaby & Co, 4 Claridge Court, Lower ...,

A.C.A. HOWE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 01363028) Registered office: Astute House, Wilmslow Road, Handforth, Cheshire SK9 3HP. Form...,

ROCK GEOLOGY EXPLORATION LIMITED (Company Number 01363028) Previous Name of Company: A.C.A Howe International Limited Registered office: chan...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-02-22 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Rickaby & Co 4 Claridge Court Lower King Road Berkhamsted Hertfordshire HP4 2AF to Astute House Wilmslow Road Handforth Cheshire SK9 3HP on 2016-01-08 details
2016-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2016-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-12-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-06-30 to 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr David Patrick on 2013-08-20 details
2013-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Linda Louise Willimont as a secretary details
2012-08-28 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2012-08-28 details
2012-08-22 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-12-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-02-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-12-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-12-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf