[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DRIMOUNT LIMITED

Company Number
01359481
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 1978 (over 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Diane Ashby
  • Ms Alexandra Louise Josephine Ashby-Bogoni
Registered Address
  • 46 Kings Avenue
  • New Malden
  • KT3 4DT
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-12
Previous Names
  • ADEMCO DRIMOUNT LIMITED
  • MERITBOON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Ms Alexandra Louise Josephine Ashby-Bogoni controls United Kingdom flag DRIMOUNT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 Diane Ashby controls United Kingdom flag DRIMOUNT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag DRIMOUNT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & P TOOLS AND PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jul 1946- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-12 with updates details
2021-05-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Diane Ashby as a person with significant control on 2021-03-26 details
2021-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-12 with no updates details
2020-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-12 with no updates details
2019-05-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O a and P Tools and Products Limited Fordwater Trading Estate Ford Road Chertsey Surrey KT16 8HE to 46 Kings Avenue New Malden KT3 4DT on 2019-05-26 details
2019-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-04-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-12 with updates details
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2017-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-12 with updates details
2016-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Philip Gregory as a director on 2016-11-25 details
2016-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rowland Clive Ashby as a director on 2015-05-21 details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf