We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICO ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
01357648
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 March 1978 (almost 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 18 Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate
  • Eccleshall
  • ST21 6JL
  • Stafford
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28.13/1: Manufacture of pumps (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.12: Repair of machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.13: Manufacture of other pumps and compressors (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2813: Manufacture of other pumps, compressors, taps and valves (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 33.12: Repair of machinery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3312: Repair of machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-18
Previous Names
  • HYDRO AGRIPLANT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Roger Godfrey Tame controls United Kingdom flag AGRICO ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-18 with updates details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-18 with updates details
2015-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-22 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Unit 18 Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate Eccleshall Stafford ST21 6JL details
2014-10-22 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Suite F20 Twyford House Garner Street Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST4 7AY England to Rooms F28/29 Genesis Centre Innovation Way Stoke-on-Trent ST6 4BF details
2014-04-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Gladstone House 505 Etruria Road Basford Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST46JH England details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 18 Raleigh Indu Est Eccleshall Stafford ST21 6JL on 2010-10-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33.12 Repair of machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details
28.13/1 Manufacture of pumps UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf