Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONEXION MUSIC LIMITED

Company Number
01356293
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
7 March 1978 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Westferry Circus
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 4HD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.20: Sound recording and music publishing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5920: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • MCS MUSIC LIMITED
  • LEOSONG COPYRIGHT SERVICE LIMITED
  • LEOSONG HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Leeds District Registry No 59 of 2016 CONEXION MUSIC LIMITED (Company Number 01356293) Previo...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Leeds District Registry No 59 of 2016 CONEXION MUSIC LIMITED (Company Number 01356293) Regist...,

CONEXION MUSIC LIMITED (Company Number 01356293) Registered office: Geoffrey Martin & Co, 1 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf, London E14 4H...,

Company Number: 01356293 Name of Company: CONEXION MUSIC LIMITED Nature of Business: Sound recording and music publishing activities Type of ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-01-18 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2017-01-05 details
2017-01-05 Notice of move from administration to creditors’ voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2016-09-06 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-07-31 details
2016-06-02 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2016-04-21 Notice of result of meeting of creditors Result of meeting of creditors details
2016-04-06 Statement of administrator’s proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2016-02-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Heathfield Terrace London W4 4JE to 1 Westferry Circus Canary Wharf London E14 4HD on 2016-02-16 details
2016-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2016 Appointment of an administrator details
2016-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2016 Appointment of an administrator details
2015-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2015-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-12-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-01-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors CONEXION MUSIC LIMITED (Company Number 01356293) Registe... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-01-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 01356293 Name of Company: CONEXION... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-03-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Leeds District Registry No 59... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-02-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Leeds District Registry No 59... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.20 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf