[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND N ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
01354500
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 February 1978 (about 43 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 October 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Alwyn Clancy
  • Mrs Nita Clancy
Registered Address
  • Fairview
    Lumley Road
  • Kendal Cumbria
  • LA9 5HU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-22
Previous Names
  • CUMBRIA GLASS (ESTATES) LIMITED
  • CUMBRIA GLASS LIMITED
  • SUNBUCK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Nita Clancy controls United Kingdom flag inactive A AND N ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 1978- 1 Oct 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 Alwyn Clancy controls United Kingdom flag inactive A AND N ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 1978- 1 Oct 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-10-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-07-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-07-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-07-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-07-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-18 with no updates details
2017-10-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-07-25 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Nita Clancy as a person with significant control on 2017-07-22 details
2017-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-22 with updates details
2016-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-22 with updates details
2016-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf