Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAE LIMITED

Company Number
01354414
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 February 1978 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Princess Mews
    London
  • NW3 5AP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-20
Previous Names
  • H.H. (ANGLO ARAB EXPORTS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Gudrun Davies controls United Kingdom flag AAE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-20 with no updates details
2018-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-20 with updates details
2017-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Gudren Davies on 2016-05-26 details
2016-05-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Gudren Davies on 2016-05-26 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Karen Davies on 2014-05-20 details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Gudren Davies on 2014-05-20 details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-19 details
2012-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf