STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LORNE STEWART PLC

Company Number
01348218
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 January 1978 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stewart House
    Kenton Road
  • Harrow
  • HA3 9TU
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43220: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • HAT LORNE STEWART PLC
  • LORNE STEWART GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £156,404

Company Addresses

Estates House, 50A Prescot Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L7 8YE

HQ/Harrow/Lorne Stewart Plc, Stewart house, Kenton Road, Middlesex, Middlesex, HA3 9TU, England

STEWART HOUSE, KENTON ROAD, HARROW, HA3 9TU, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 225778929

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN 302618352 served requiring information on asbestos to be provided to sub contractors prior to the commencement of work liable to disturb asbesto...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7242668

Branches alpha

Isle of Man flag inactive branch Lorne Stewart Plc (Isle of Man, 12 Aug 1992-25 May 2000) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Gerard Lewis as a director on 2016-01-09 details
2015-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phillip Stanley Laidlaw as a director on 2015-11-12 details
2015-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Thwaites on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Thwaites on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Thwaites as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Thwaites as a director on 2015-07-09 details
2015-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip Stanley Laidlaw as a director details
2013-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip Stanley Laidlaw as a director details
2013-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2013 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf