[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AL QIRAT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01346113
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 December 1977 (over 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Lothar Hahn
  • Mr Oliver Hahn
Registered Address
  • Suite 3, Sherbourne House
    23/25 Northolt Road
  • Harrow
  • HA2 0LH
  • Middlesex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-06
Previous Names
  • ALQIRAT TRADING ESTABLISHMENT LIMITED
  • COMAL LIMITED
  • PAYLINE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
  • FOCALGRAPH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Lothar Hahn and Mr Oliver Hahn controls United Kingdom flag AL QIRAT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 1977- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-06 with no updates details
2021-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-06 with no updates details
2020-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-06 with no updates details
2019-03-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-03-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Lothar Hahn as a person with significant control on 2017-03-11 details
2018-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-06 with updates details
2017-05-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lothar Hahn as a director on 2017-03-11 details
2017-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver Wilhelm Hahn as a director on 2017-03-07 details
2017-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-06 with updates details
2017-03-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lothar Hahn as a secretary on 2017-03-07 details
2017-03-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Griffin Centre Unit 14 Lyon Way Greenford Middlesex UB6 0BN to Suite 3, Sherbourne House 23/25 Northolt Road Harrow Middlesex HA2 0LH on 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf