STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BAE SYSTEMS APPLIED INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Company Number
01337451
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 November 1977 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Surrey Research Park
    Guildford
  • Surrey
  • GU2 7YP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • DETICA LIMITED
  • IDETICA LIMITED
  • THE SMITH GROUP LIMITED
  • SMITH SYSTEM ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

54 payments from government totalling £270,559 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £49,565 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-06-15 (details)
  • £44,626 from Home Office on 2010-09-21 (details)
  • £43,898 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-06-24 (details)
  • £36,608 from Corporate (Department for Work and Pensions) on 2010-09-01 (details)
  • £31,702 from UKBA - UK Borders Agency on 2010-07-19 (details)
  • £28,588 from Home Office on 2010-06-18 (details)
  • £25,830 from Home Office on 2010-06-28 (details)
  • £5,844 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 24/08/10 (details)
  • £3,200 from City of London Corporation on 2010-05-15 (details)
  • £703 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 19/07/10 (details)

Company Addresses

Detica, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7YP

SURREY RESEARCH PARK, GUILDFORD, SURREY, GU2 7YP, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Detica is a business and technology consultancy specialising in helping clients collect, manage and exploit information. We use this capability to ...

Detica appreciates that its operations have an impact upon the environment in a variety of areas. Detica are determined to minimise the potential ...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 641407169

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5470019

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch BAE Systems Applied Intelligence Ltd (Belgium, 16 Aug 2010- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bijon Neil Raychawdhuri on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bijon Neil Raychawdhuri on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Kevin Brendan Taylor as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Kevin Brendan Taylor as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Kevin Brendan Taylor as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Conrad Sutherland as a director on 2014-09-25 details
2014-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Conrad Sutherland as a director on 2014-09-25 details
2014-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Conrad Sutherland as a director on 2014-09-25 details
2014-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2014 details
2014-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2014 details
2014-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2014 details
2014-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2014 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf