We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
01336553
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 October 1977 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
OMNICOM GROUP INC.
Registered Address
  • 85 Strand
    5th Floor
  • London
  • WC2R 0DW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-25
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS PLC
  • MERRYBOND LIMITED
  • ABBOTT MEAD VICKERS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-17 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2017-10-30 details
2017-11-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-10-30 details
2017-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-25 with updates details
2017-06-28 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Omnicom Europe Limited 239 Old Marylebone Road London NW1 5QT United Kingdom to C/O Omnicom Europe Limited 85 Strand 5th Floor London WC2R 0DW details
2017-06-27 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Omnicom Europe Subholdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2016-10-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sally Ann Bray on 2016-10-10 details
2016-10-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John James Byrnes on 2016-10-10 details
2016-10-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 239 Old Marylebone Road London NW1 5QT England to 85 Strand 5th Floor London WC2R 0DW on 2016-10-10 details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Priscilla Deborah Snowball on 2016-01-01 details
2016-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John James Byrnes on 2015-07-29 details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 151 Marylebone Road, London, NW1 5QE to 239 Old Marylebone Road London NW1 5QT on 2015-07-14 details
2015-05-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Jayne Carter on 2015-03-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag OMNICOM GROUP INC. (New York (US), 17 Nov 1944- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf