Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J BULL LIMITED

Company Number
01335580
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 October 1977 (over 44 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suez House
    Grenfell Road
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 1ES
  • Berkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-10
Previous Names
  • A & J BULL (GROUP) LIMITED
  • A. & J. BULL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • RUISVALE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SHUKCO 340 LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & J BULL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY HOLDINGS UK LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & J BULL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2021-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Florent Thierry Antoine Duval as a director on 2021-10-31 details
2021-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-10 with no updates details
2020-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-10 with no updates details
2020-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Thorn as a director on 2020-02-01 details
2019-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-10 with no updates details
2018-09-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-10 with no updates details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-12 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Suez Recycling and Recovery Holdings Uk Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-09-12 details
2017-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-10 with no updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Florent Thierry Antoine Duval on 2016-07-19 details
2016-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Florent Thierry Antoine Duval on 2016-07-19 details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-10 with updates details
2016-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2016-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christophe Andre Bernard Chapron as a director on 2016-02-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up