We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HORIBA INSTRUMENTS

Company Number
01332851
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 1977 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2016
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 New Bridge Street
    London
  • EC4V 6JA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26511: Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • HORIBA INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £39,652

Company Addresses

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6JA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8720794

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Andrew Eaton as a director on 2014-11-12 details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Takashi Nagano on 2011-03-31 details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-11-27 Application by a private limited company for re-registration as an unlimited company Re-registration from a private limited company to a private unlimited company details
2012-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2012 details
2012-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2012 Resolutions details
2012-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2012 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2012-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2012 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited details
2012-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Richard Charles Drake as a secretary details
2012-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Charles Drake on 2012-02-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26511 Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf