STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
01332080
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 September 1977 (over 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • D T E House
    Hollins Mount
  • Bury
  • BL9 8AT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 24.66 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Previous Names
  • INDUSTRIAL & MARINE PACKINGS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED
  • SHRINKBRIDGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Industrial Maintenance Product, , England

New Britannia Works/Industrial, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice regarding provision of means for aerosol leak testing

Industrial Maintenance Products IN 302449864 re' aerosol testing water bath. CDG - S55(4) Issued 3/2/2010 - to install water bath at aerosol fillin...

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-11-16 details
2010-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-05-18 details
2010-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-11-18 details
2009-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Registered office changed on 02/06/2009 from new britannia works hulme road radcliffe manchester M26 9EY details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2008-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2008 Return made up to 07/07/08; full list of members details
2007-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2007 Return made up to 07/07/07; full list of members details
2007-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2007 Return made up to 07/07/06; full list of members details
2006-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2005 Return made up to 07/07/05; full list of members details
2005-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2004-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2466 Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf