[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALMAR SURVEYS LIMITED

Company Number
01330551
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 September 1977 (over 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Carole Mary Bryer
  • Mr Alan John Coleman
Registered Address
  • 12 Clarence Court
    Cambridge Grove
  • London
  • W6 0FY
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AALBORG MARINE LIMITED
  • ZAXCROFT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-08-20 Mr Alan John Coleman controls United Kingdom flag AALMAR SURVEYS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Sep 1977- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Carole Mary Bryer controls United Kingdom flag AALMAR SURVEYS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Sep 1977- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Soda Studios 268 Kingsland Road London E8 4BH to 12 Clarence Court Cambridge Grove London W6 0FY on 2021-03-15 details
2021-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-08-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alan John Coleman as a person with significant control on 2020-08-20 details
2020-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan John Coleman on 2015-01-01 details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 35 Soda Studios, 35 Soda Studios 268 Kingsland Road, London, E8 4BH, England on 2014-01-15 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
50.20 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37, 42 1992-01-07 2002-10-12 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf