STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

TPG (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
01329787
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 1977 (almost 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Star House
    Star Hill
  • Rochester
  • ME1 1UX
  • Kent
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 17220: Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • PETER GRANT PAPERS LIMITED
  • DODPALM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-26 Tpg Investments Ltd controls United Kingdom flag TPG (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 1977- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-24 with updates details
2016-07-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2016-03-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-03-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Edward King as a secretary on 2015-10-30 details
2016-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Fecher as a director on 2015-10-30 details
2016-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Edward King as a director on 2015-10-30 details
2016-02-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tpg Investments Ltd as a secretary on 2016-02-22 details
2016-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tpg Investments Ltd as a director on 2016-02-22 details
2016-02-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Ralph Poppleton as a director on 2016-02-12 details
2016-02-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Peter Grant Papers Ltd Stafford Park 12 Telford Shropshire TF3 3BJ England to C/O Crossley Secretaries Ltd Star House Star Hill Rochester Kent ME1 1UX details
2016-02-03 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Tpg Investments Ltd as a director on 2015-07-29 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Tpg Investments Ltd as a secretary on 2015-07-29 details
2016-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Stafford Park 12 Telford Shropshire TF3 3BJ to C/O Crossley Secretaries Ltd Star House Star Hill Rochester Kent ME1 1UX on 2016-02-03 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Edward King as a secretary on 2015-07-29 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Scott Fecher as a director on 2015-07-29 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Fecher as a director on 2015-07-29 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Edward King as a director on 2015-07-29 details
2015-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 013297870038 in full details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
17220 Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf