We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABREU TRAVEL AGENCY LIMITED

Company Number
01319450
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 June 1977 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hurlingham Studios
    Ranelagh Gardens
  • Fulham
  • SW6 3PA
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7911: Travel agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-02
Previous Names
  • INTERATLANTIC TOURS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alberto De Marcedo Vieira De Abreu controls United Kingdom flag ABREU TRAVEL AGENCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Artur De Macedo Vieira De Abreu controls United Kingdom flag ABREU TRAVEL AGENCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-02 with updates details
2017-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-02 with updates details
2016-05-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office 3 39-43 Putney High Street London SW15 1SP to Hurlingham Studios Ranelagh Gardens Fulham London SW6 3PA on 2015-03-04 details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kopshop C4 6 Old London Road Kingston upon Thames Surrey KT2 6QF on 2013-05-09 details
2012-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-28 details
2012-03-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-03-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2012-03-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2012-03-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 8 details
2012-03-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-03-27 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
79.11 Travel agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf