STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AMAZON FILTERS LIMITED

Company Number
01318147
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 1977 (over 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Albany Park Estate
    Frimley Road
  • Camberley
  • GU16 7PG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20600: Manufacture of man-made fibres (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22290: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25290: Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-29
Previous Names
  • AMAZON PLASTICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Albany park Industrial Estate/, Albany park Industrial Estate, Frimley Road, CAMBERLEY, GU16 7PG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

16/09/2010 Amazon Filters 1xIN - control of stainless steel welding fume.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-07 details
2016-01-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-07 details
2015-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2015-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Karl James Pizzey on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Karl James Pizzey on 2015-05-01 details
2015-01-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart Peter Northedge as a secretary on 2015-01-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25290 Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal UK SIC Classification 2007 details
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details
20600 Manufacture of man-made fibres UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf