We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARTS & BUSINESS LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
01317772
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 1977 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 December 2016
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 137 Shepherdess Walk
  • London
  • N1 7RQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATION FOR BUSINESS SPONSORSHIP OF THE ARTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 274040

register id: 291134

register id: Z7025380

Company Addresses

NUTMEG HOUSE, 60 GAINSFORD STREET, LONDON, SE1 2NY, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 United Kingdom flag nonprofit BUSINESS IN THE COMMUNITY (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 1982- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit ARTS & BUSINESS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 1977-13 Dec 2016) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-02-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 no member list details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 no member list details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 no member list details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 no member list details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 no member list details
2013-04-15 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-03-31 to 2013-06-30 details
2013-03-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 no member list details
2012-04-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Lesley Ann Wolfenden as a secretary details
2012-04-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Martin Williams as a secretary details
2012-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2012 Resolutions details
2012-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Francoise Seacroft as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf