Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE BMTA TRUST LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
01317536
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 1977 (about 45 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Secure House Lulworth Close
    Chandler's Ford
  • Eastleigh
  • SO53 3TL
  • Hampshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-18
Previous Names
  • B.M.T.A. EDUCATIONAL & WELFARE TRUST LIMITED
  • B.M.T.A. WELFARE TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 273978

register id: Z5056006

Company Addresses

STAR HILL ROCHESTER, ROCHESTER, KENT, ME1 1XS, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-18 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-18 with no updates details
2022-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Evans on 2021-11-09 details
2021-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Graham Morris Caffyn on 2021-11-09 details
2021-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Edward Main as a director on 2017-11-21 details
2021-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Kaye Humby on 2021-11-02 details
2021-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Azets Lulworth Close Chandlers Ford Hampshire SO53 3TL United Kingdom to Secure House Lulworth Close Chandler's Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3TL on 2021-11-02 details
2021-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Suzanne Jenifer Croucher as a director on 2016-02-27 details
2021-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Nelson Guy as a director on 2021-09-29 details
2021-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kaye Humby as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2021-09-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jeremy Roger Dolphin as a secretary on 2021-08-04 details
2021-09-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lindsay Jane Dolphin as a secretary on 2021-08-04 details
2021-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-18 with updates details
2021-02-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Wilkins Kennedy Lulworth Close Chandlers Ford Hampshire SO53 3TL United Kingdom to C/O Azets Lulworth Close Chandlers Ford Hampshire SO53 3TL on 2020-09-09 details
2020-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-18 with updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-18 with updates details
2019-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Wilkins Kennedy Llp Lulworth Close Chandlers Ford Hampshire SO53 3TL United Kingdom to C/O Wilkins Kennedy Lulworth Close Chandlers Ford Hampshire SO53 3TL on 2019-04-01 details
2019-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Wilkins Kennedy Llp Templars House Lulworth Close Chandlers Ford Hampshire SO53 3TL to C/O Wilkins Kennedy Llp Lulworth Close Chandlers Ford Hampshire SO53 3TL on 2019-04-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 273978 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up