STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ACT HYDRAULICS LIMITED

Company Number
01317238
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 1977 (about 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O JACKSONS JOLLIFFE CORK, 35 EAST PARADE, HARROGATE
  • NORTH YORKSHIRE
  • HG1 5LQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2912: Manufacture of pumps and compressors (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 3110: Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-10-25
Previous Names
  • ELRAM (K) LIMITED
  • ELTORK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACT HYDRAULICS LIMITED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
2912 Manufacture of pumps and compressors UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3110 Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf