We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARQUE SYSTEMS EXPORT LIMITED

Company Number
01313766
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 May 1977 (almost 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fourth Floor
    75 Farringdon Road
  • London
  • EC1M 3JY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-18
Previous Names
  • UDO GROUP EXPORT LIMITED
  • CUTLONG BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-10-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Clayton Lee Breen as a director details
2013-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Harrison as a director details
2012-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Barton-Harvey as a director details
2012-12-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Denis O'regan as a secretary details
2012-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Denis O'regan as a director details
2012-08-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 75 Farringdon Road Farringdon Road Fourth Floor London EC1M 3JY on 2012-08-29 details
2012-08-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 161 165 Farringdon Road London EC1R 3AL on 2012-08-28 details
2012-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf