We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PRINTERS (DEVON) LIMITED

Company Number
01313231
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 May 1977 (almost 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Petitor House
    Nicholson Road
  • Torquay
  • TQ2 7TD
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.12/9: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.12: Other printing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1811: Printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-28
Previous Names
  • NEW ABBEY PRINTERS (DEVON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Julie Anne Penny controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PRINTERS (DEVON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 May 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Christopher Penny controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PRINTERS (DEVON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 May 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Charles Christopher Penny as a director on 2017-11-01 details
2017-10-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Christopher Penny as a director on 2017-10-08 details
2017-09-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-28 with updates details
2017-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-28 with updates details
2016-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-06-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2014 Amended accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf